Elite Mens Squad for 2023 World Championships in Gold Coast, Australia | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Club | Role |
Graham Fletcher | Yorkshire | Player |
Matthew Adams | Yorkshire | Player |
Rupert Ironside-Smith | Team South West | Player |
Nathan Archer | Yorkshire | Player |
Declan McNulty | Xarifa | Player |
Matthew Willis | Southsea | Player |
Tom Burgess | Team South West | Player |
James Christen | West Wickham | Player |
Tom Pitchforth | Yorkshire | Player |
Ali Monteath | Southsea | Player |
James Finnimore | Southsea | Player |
Karol Gyba | Southsea | Player |
Bernie Tarling | Yorkshire | Coach |
Richard Adams | Yorkshire | Manager |
Great Britain Under 24 Men
Under 24 Mens Squad for 2019 Age Group Championships in Sheffield, UK | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Club | Role |
Tom Pitchforth | Yorkshire | Captain |
Rupert Ironside-Smith | Team South West | Vice Captain |
Matthew Adams | Yorkshire | Player |
Nathan Archer | Yorkshire | Player |
Elliot Atkins | Team South West | Player |
Lyndon Beddow | Team South West | Player |
Tom Burgess | Team South West | Player |
George Lythe | Xarifa | Player |
Dan Parsloe | West Wickham | Player |
Chris Parsons | Bournemouth & Southampton | Player |
Harry Thompson | Xarifa | Player |
Martin Turner | Orkney | Player |
Richard Adams | Yorkshire | Coach |
Phil Thompson | Xarifa | Manager |
Great Britain Under 19 Men
Under 19 Mens Squad for 2019 Age Group Championships in Sheffield, UK | ||
---|---|---|
Name | Club | Role |
Declan McNulty | Xarifa | Captain |
Caleb Pullen | Team South West | Vice Captain |
Jake Charnock | Xarifa | Player |
Toby Curle | Team South West | Player |
Matthew Dawson | Yorkshire | Player |
Ben Morgan | Yorkshire | Player |
Tom Nuttall | Team South West | Player |
Khai Parkin | Yorkshire | Player |
Isaac Rhodes-Dawson | Manchester | Player |
Jackson Spry | Team South West | Player |
Alex Stuckey-Howard | Team South West | Player |
Will Tarling | Yorkshire | Player |
Benie Tarling | Yorkshire | Coach |
Mick Hyde | Rochdale | Manager |